Best of Klassik 2019 - Die grosse Gala der Opus Klassik-Preisträger

Best of Klassik 2019 - Die grosse Gala der Opus Klassik-Preisträger

Best of Klassik 2019 - Die grosse Gala der Opus Klassik-Preisträger

1 Bagatelle No. 25 in A Minor, WoO 59 "Für Elise"
03:26 Lang Lang
Producer: Christopher Alder - Piano: Lang Lang - Recording Engineer: Philip Krause - Asst. Recording Engineer: Peifeng Ma - Asst. Recording Engineer: Xinyi Zhou - Mastering Engineer: Philip Krause - Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
2 2. Langsam [Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op. 129]
04:18 Sol Gabetta, Kammerorchester Basel, Giovanni Antonini
Cello: Sol Gabetta - Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel - Conductor: Giovanni Antonini - Composer: Robert Schumann
3 Smile
02:25 Bryn Terfel, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Paul Bateman
Vocals: Bryn Terfel - Producer: Nick Patrick - Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra - Recording Engineer: Simon Rhodes - Conductor: Paul Bateman - Vocal Engineer: Simon Hanhart - Mix Engineer: Peter Schwier - Editor: Simon Rhodes - Programmer: Simon Rhodes - Mastering Engineer: Tony Cousins - Composer: Charlie Chaplin
4 9. La dolce vita (Arr. by Capelletti for Harp & Orchestra) [La dolce vita - Suite]
04:31 Anneleen Lenaerts, Brussels Philharmonic, Adrien Perruchon
Harp: Anneleen Lenaerts - Producer: Jørn Pedersen - Recording Engineer: Arne Akselberg - Orchestra: Brussels Philharmonic - Conductor: Adrien Perruchon - Mastering Engineer: Jørn Pedersen
5 1. Lent et douloureux (Arr. for Baroque Ensemble by Katschner) [3 Gymnopédies]
02:50 Lautten Compagney, Wolfgang Katschner
Producer: Benjamin Dreßler - Ensemble: Lautten Compagney - Recording Engineer: Benjamin Dreßler - Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner
6 Somewhere [West Side Story]
02:53 Nadine Sierra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Robert Spano
Soprano: Nadine Sierra - Producer: Sid McLauchlan - Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Recording Engineer: Stephan Flock - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Parker - Conductor: Robert Spano - Mastering Engineer: Philip Krause - Composer: Leonard Bernstein
7 Allegro molto moderato - Allegro moderato - [Symphony No.7 in C, Op.105]
04:59 Orchestre de Paris, Paavo Järvi
Orchestra: Orchestre de Paris - Conductor: Paavo Järvi - Composer: Jean Sibelius
8 3. Wedding [Suite for Improvisor & Orchestra]
05:42 Kinan Azmeh, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manuel Nawri
Producer: Florian B. Schmidt - Clarinet: Kinan Azmeh - Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin - Engineer: Henri Thaon - Conductor: Manuel Nawri
9 1. Prélude [Cello Suite No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1008 - Transcr. for Viola]
04:09 Kim Kashkashian
Viola: Kim Kashkashian - Producer: Manfred Eicher - Balance Engineer: Judith Sherman - Mixer: Judith Sherman - Mastering Engineer: Christoph Stickel - Mastering Engineer: Manfred Eicher
10 No. 1 in A Major [12 Fantasias for Unaccompanied Flute]
03:00 Emmanuel Pahud
Flute: Emmanuel Pahud - Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
11 1. Allegro [Concerto in E flat for Violin, Strings and Continuo, RV 260]
04:09 Midori Seiler, Concerto Köln
Violin: Midori Seiler - Orchestra: Concerto Köln - Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
12 Intrada (Arrangement) [Intrada in C for 2 Trumpets, Strings and Continuo - Arr. for Lute and Orchestra by Rolf Lislevand]
04:13 Rolf Lislevand, Concerto Stella Matutina
Producer: Jonas Niederstadt - Lute: Rolf Lislevand - Orchestra: Concerto Stella Matutina - Recording Engineer: Jonas Niederstadt
13 XVII. "Quella Fiamma" (Arr. for Jazz Ensemble by Terry] [Doppo tante e tante pene]
04:08 Joyce DiDonato, Chuck Israels, Charlie Porter, Lautaro Greco, Craig Terry, Jimmy Madison
Mezzo-Soprano: Joyce DiDonato - Double Bass: Chuck Israels - Trumpet: Charlie Porter - Bandoneon: Lautaro Greco - Piano: Craig Terry - Drums: Jimmy Madison
14 2. Adagio [Flute Sonata in G Minor, BWV 1020]
02:16 Konstantin Reinfeld, Benyamin Nuss
Producer: Annette Schumacher - Harmonica: Konstantin Reinfeld - Piano: Benyamin Nuss - Recording Engineer: Manfred Schumacher - Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
15 6. Abendlied (Arr. by Reimann) [6 Gesänge, Op.107]
02:40 Anna Lucia Richter, Schumann Quartett
Soprano: Anna Lucia Richter - Ensemble: Schumann Quartett
16 "Tu serena intanto il ciglio" [Semiramide]
03:20 Albina Shagimuratova, Barry Banks, Gianluca Buratto, Mirco Palazzi, Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment, Mark Elder
Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova - Tenor: Barry Banks - Bass: Gianluca Buratto - Bass: Mirco Palazzi - Orchestra: Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment - Conductor: Mark Elder - Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
17 4. Adagietto (Sehr langsam) (Arr. for Piano Four Hands by Singer) [Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor]
03:20 Piano Duo Trenkner & Speidel
Piano Duet: Piano Duo Trenkner & Speidel - Producer: Werner Dabringhaus - Engineer: Werner Dabringhaus
18 3. The Americans [Frozen in Time]
06:27 Christoph Sietzen, National Symphony Orchestra of Romania, Cristian Mandeal
Percussion: Christoph Sietzen - Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Romania - Conductor: Cristian Mandeal
19 Empfindungen am Meere, Op. 12
04:43 Tillmann Höfs, Akiko Nikami
Horn: Tillmann Höfs - Piano: Akiko Nikami - Composer: Franz Strauss
20 2. Allemande [English Suite No. 2 in A Minor, BWV 807]
02:54 Friedrich Gulda
Piano: Friedrich Gulda - Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
21 Non ti scordar di me (Live at Waldbühne, Berlin / 2018)
03:41 Jonas Kaufmann, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jochen Rieder
Producer: Arend Prohmann - Tenor: Jonas Kaufmann - Recording Engineer: Andreas Kremer - Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin - Conductor: Jochen Rieder - Recording Engineer: Thorsten Brendel - Mastering Engineer: Peter Hecker - Composer: Ernesto de Curtis
22 The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (Arr. for Recorders) [Solomon HWV 67 / Act 3]
03:02 Lucie Horsch, Charlotte Barbour-Condini, The Academy of Ancient Music, Bojan Čičić
Producer: Alexander Van Ingen - Recorder: Lucie Horsch - Recorder: Charlotte Barbour-Condini - Engineer: Philip Siney - Orchestra: The Academy of Ancient Music - Conductor: Bojan Čičić - Composer: George Frideric Handel
23 "Donec ponam" [Dixit Dominus in G Major]
03:19 Jakub Józef Orliński, Il Pomo d'Oro, Maxim Emelyanychev
Counter-Tenor: Jakub Józef Orliński - Orchestra: Il Pomo d'Oro - Conductor: Maxim Emelyanychev
24 Du bist die Ruh', Op.59/3, D.776 (Arr. by X. van Dijk for String Quartet)
03:43 Signum Quartett
Producer: Renaud Loranger - String Quartet: Signum Quartett - Recording Engineer: Sebastian Stein - Balance Engineer: Steven Maes - Composer: Franz Schubert
25 Der Wanderer, D.649
03:53 Andrè Schuen, Daniel Heide
Baritone: Andrè Schuen - Piano: Daniel Heide - Composer: Franz Schubert
26 XVI. Amante loquace (Chi brama in amore) [Ariette a voce sola, Op. 6]
02:38 Emöke Baráth, Il Pomo d'Oro, Francesco Corti
Soprano: Emöke Baráth - Orchestra: Il Pomo d'Oro - Conductor: Francesco Corti
27 1. Wie Melodien zieht es mir (Transcr. for Clarinet and Piano) [5 Lieder, Op. 105]
02:09 Andreas Ottensamer, Yuja Wang
Clarinet: Andreas Ottensamer - Producer: Christoph Franke - Recording Engineer: Rainer Maillard - Piano: Yuja Wang - Editor: Alexander Feucht - Mastering Engineer: Christoph Franke
28 3. Allegretto con spirito [Piano Concerto in F Minor, Op. 114] (Excerpt)
03:30 Markus Becker, Orchester der NDR Radio-Philharmonie, Joshua Weilerstein
Piano: Markus Becker - Orchestra: Orchester der NDR Radio-Philharmonie - Conductor: Joshua Weilerstein
29 1. Trost im Gesang [Vier Gesänge, Op. 142]
02:25 Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber
Baritone: Christian Gerhaher - Producer: Michaela Wiesbeck - Executive Producer: Falk Häfner - Piano: Gerold Huber - Recording Engineer: Winfried Messmer - Mastering Engineer: Martin Kistner - Composer: Robert Schumann
30 1. Prelude
03:26 Víkingur Ólafsson
Producer: Christopher Tarnow - Piano: Víkingur Ólafsson - Recording Engineer: Christopher Tarnow - Editor: Christopher Tarnow - Mastering Engineer: Christopher Tarnow
31 Chi nel fior di giovinezza [La Liberazione di Ruggiero dall'Isola d'Alcina] (Live at AMUZ, Antwerp / 2018)
04:16 Katelijne Van Laethem, Huelgas Ensemble, Paul van Nevel
Soprano: Katelijne Van Laethem - Ensemble: Huelgas Ensemble - Conductor: Paul van Nevel
32 3. Scherzo. Allegro vivace [Piano Trio No. 2 in B Major, Op. 83]
05:34 Yubo Zhou, Bin Huang, Alexander Suleiman
Producer: Werner Dabringhaus - Piano: Yubo Zhou - Violin: Bin Huang - Engineer: Werner Dabringhaus - Cello: Alexander Suleiman
33 7. Berceuse [7 Elegien, Kind. 249]
05:14 Igor Levit
Producer: Andreas Neubronner - Piano: Igor Levit - Composer: Ferruccio Busoni
34 Agnus Dei [Missa Et ecce terrae motus - (The Earthquake Mass, 12vv)]
02:54 amarcord, Calmus Ensemble
Ensemble: amarcord - Recording Engineer: Tobias Hoff - Ensemble: Calmus Ensemble - Composer: Antoine Brumel
35 1. Allegro giusto [Philadelphia Symphony, Op.28 - Arrangement]
03:47 Wiener Philharmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst
Producer: Erich Hofmann - Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst - Engineer: Josef Schütz
36 5. Lustig im Tempo und keck im Ausdruck [Symphony No. 3 in D Minor / Part 5]
04:21 Anna Larsson, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Adam Fischer, Clara-Schumann-Jugendchor, Frauenchor des Städtischen Musikvereins, Justine Wanat, Marieddy Rossetto
Alto: Anna Larsson - Orchestra: Düsseldorfer Symphoniker - Conductor: Adam Fischer - Choir: Clara-Schumann-Jugendchor - Choir: Frauenchor des Städtischen Musikvereins - Chorus Conductor: Justine Wanat - Chorus Conductor: Marieddy Rossetto - Composer: Gustav Mahler
37 5. Dona nobis pacem [Arche] (Live at Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg / 2017)
09:16 Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg, Kent Nagano, Marlis Petersen, Thomas E. Bauer, Iveta Apkalna, Hamburg State Opera Choir, Hamburger Alsterspatzen, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Gabriel Böer, Jonna Plate, Antonius Hentschel
Producer: Manfred Eicher - Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg - Balance Engineer: Hans-Michael Kissing - Conductor: Kent Nagano - Balance Engineer: Dominik Blech - Soprano: Marlis Petersen - Editor: Carl Talbot - Baritone: Thomas E. Bauer - Mixer: Anne-Marie Sylvestre - Organ: Iveta Apkalna - Mastering Engineer: Anne-Marie Sylvestre - Choir: Hamburg State Opera Choir - Choir: Hamburger Alsterspatzen - Choir: Audi Jugendchorakademie - Boy Soprano: Gabriel Böer - Narrator: Jonna Plate - Narrator: Antonius Hentschel
38 "What if it's a dud?" [Doctor Atomic]
02:02 BBC Symphony Orchestra, BBC Singers, John Adams
Orchestra: BBC Symphony Orchestra - Producer: Friedemann Engelbrecht - Choir: BBC Singers - Recording Engineer: René Möller - Conductor: John Adams - Mixer: René Möller - Mastering Engineer: René Möller - Editor: Wolfgang Schiefermair
39 1. Andantino poco. Allegretto [L'Organiste / 7 Pièces en mi bémol majeur et mi bémol mineur]
04:26 Ben Van Oosten
Organ: Ben Van Oosten - Producer: Reimund Grimm - Engineer: Reimund Grimm - Composer: César Franck
40 3. Langsam [Quintet in F Major for Chamber Ensemble]
05:48 Berolina Ensemble
Ensemble: Berolina Ensemble - Producer: Werner Dabringhaus - Engineer: Werner Dabringhaus
41 3. Menuetto [Symphony No. 29 in A Major, K. 201] (Live at Konzerthaus, Dortmund / 2018)
02:38 Dogma Chamber Orchestra, Mikhail Gurewitsch
Orchestra: Dogma Chamber Orchestra - Producer: Friedrich-Wilhelm Roedding - Conductor: Mikhail Gurewitsch - Engineer: Werner Dabringhaus - Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
42 13. Aria: "Ich folge dir gleichfalls" [Johannes-Passion, BWV 245 / Part One] (Live at PODIUM Festival, Esslingen / 2019)
03:50 Benedikt Kristjánsson
Tenor: Benedikt Kristjánsson - Recording Engineer: Johann Günther - Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
dettagli brani
Stai cercando il sito dedicato alla Musica Pop?
POP
Stai cercando il sito dedicato alla Musica Jazz?
JAZZ