Lovely Classique Danse

Lovely Classique Danse

Lovely Classique Danse

Supporto 1
1 No.10 Scène (Moderato) [Swan Lake, Op.20 / Act 2]
02:39 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Conductor: Zubin Mehta - Balance Engineer: Michael Mailes - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
2 No.2 Valse (Corps de Ballet) [Swan Lake, Op.20 / Act 1]
06:50 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Conductor: Zubin Mehta - Balance Engineer: Michael Mailes - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
3 No.13 Danses des cygnes: a) Valse - b) Moderato assai - c) Valse - d) Allegro moderato - e) Pas d'action (Andante) - f) Valse - g) Coda (Allegro vivace) [Swan Lake, Op.20 / Act 2]
01:29 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Conductor: Zubin Mehta - Balance Engineer: Michael Mailes - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
4 No.13e/f: Pas d'action - Tempo di valse [Swan Lake, Op.20 / Act 2]
06:29 Uri Pianka, Michael Haran, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Producer: Ray Minshull - Violin: Uri Pianka - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Cello: Michael Haran - Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Balance Engineer: Michael Mailes - Conductor: Zubin Mehta - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
5 No.20 Danse hongroise (Czárdás) [Swan Lake, Op.20 / Act 3]
02:48 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Conductor: Zubin Mehta - Balance Engineer: Michael Mailes - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
6 Scène (Act IV) [Swan Lake, Op.20 / Act 4]
04:14 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Conductor: Zubin Mehta - Balance Engineer: Michael Mailes - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
7 Introduction And Lilac Fairy (Prologue) [The Sleeping Beauty, Op.66 - Suite]
05:15 Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: John Culshaw - Balance Engineer: James Brown - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
8 Pas d'action [The Sleeping Beauty, Suite, Op.66a, TH.234]
06:31 Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: John Culshaw - Balance Engineer: James Brown - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
9 Panorama
03:32 Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: John Culshaw - Balance Engineer: James Brown - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
10 Pas de Caractère (Puss in Boots) (Act 3)
02:01 Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: John Culshaw - Balance Engineer: James Brown - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
11 Waltz
04:11 Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: John Culshaw - Balance Engineer: James Brown - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
12 Overture [The Nutcracker, Op.71]
03:24 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Producer: Michael Woolcock - Balance Engineer: James Lock
13 No. 2 March [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 1]
02:25 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Producer: Michael Woolcock - Balance Engineer: James Lock
14 No. 9 Scene and Waltz of the Snowflakes [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 1]
06:17 Finchley Children's Music Group, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Ensemble: Finchley Children's Music Group - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Producer: Michael Woolcock - Balance Engineer: James Lock
15 No. 12b Character Dances: Coffee (Arabian Dance) [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 2]
03:09 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Recording Producer: Michael Woolcock - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Balance Engineer: James Lock
16 No. 12c Character Dances: Tea (Chinese Dance) [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 2]
00:59 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: Michael Woolcock - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Balance Engineer: James Lock
17 No. 12d Character Dances: Trepak (Russian Dance) [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 2]
01:07 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Recording Producer: Michael Woolcock - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Balance Engineer: James Lock
18 No. 12e Character Dances: Dance of the Reed Pipes [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 2]
02:25 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: Michael Woolcock - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
19 No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 2]
06:37 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: Michael Woolcock - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Balance Engineer: James Lock
20 No. 14c Pas de deux: Variation II (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy) [The Nutcracker, Op.71 / Act 2]
02:31 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: Michael Woolcock - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Supporto 2
1 Polovtsian Dances From "Prince Igor"
11:30 Torgny Sporsen, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Chorus
Recording Producer: Lennart Dehn - Bass: Torgny Sporsen - Orchestra: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra - Balance Engineer: Michael Bergek - Editor: Michael Bergek - Conductor: Neeme Järvi - Chorus: Gothenburg Symphony Chorus - Chorus Master: Ove Gotting - Composer: Alexander Borodin
2 1. Prélude [Les Sylphides]
02:02 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: James Mallinson - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Frédéric Chopin - Balance Engineer: Stanley Goodall
3 3. Valse [Les Sylphides]
02:24 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: James Mallinson - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Frédéric Chopin - Balance Engineer: Stanley Goodall
4 7. Valse [Les Sylphides]
04:23 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: James Mallinson - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Frédéric Chopin - Balance Engineer: Stanley Goodall
5 13. Dance Of The Knights [Romeo and Juliet, Op.64 / Act 1]
05:38 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy - Recording Producer: Andrew Cornall - Recording Engineer: Colin Moorfoot - Recording Engineer: Michael Mailes - Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
6 Hungarian Dance No.1 in G Minor, WoO 1
02:53 Wiener Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado
Producer: Rainer Brock - Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Claudio Abbado - Recording Producer: Rainer Brock - Balance Engineer: Klaus Hiemann - Recording Engineer: Volker Martin - Recording Engineer: James Brown - Editor: Christopher Alder - Composer: Johannes Brahms
7 Sabre Dance [Gayaneh]
02:32 London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra - Conductor: Stanley Black - Recording Producer: Raymond Few - Assistant Producer: Tim McDonald - Recording Engineer: Arthur Bannister - Composer: Aram Il'yich Khachaturian
8 Vivace [Waltz No.2 in A flat, Op.34 No.1 - "Valse brillante"]
04:57 Tamás Vásáry
Piano: Tamás Vásáry - Recording Producer: Wolfgang Lohse - Balance Engineer: Klaus Scheibe - Editor: Wolfgang Werner - Composer: Frédéric Chopin
9 4. Autumn [The Seasons, Op.67]
12:07 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
Producer: Paul Myers - Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley - Recording Engineer: Simon Eadon - Composer: Alexander Glazunov
10 Vivace [Waltz No.4 in F, Op.34 No.3]
02:14 Tamás Vásáry
Piano: Tamás Vásáry - Recording Producer: Wolfgang Lohse - Balance Engineer: Klaus Scheibe - Editor: Wolfgang Werner - Composer: Frédéric Chopin
11 No.7 in C minor (Allegro assai) [8 Slavonic Dances, Op.46]
03:25 Budapest Festival Orchestra, Iván Fischer
Orchestra: Budapest Festival Orchestra - Conductor: Iván Fischer - Composer: Antonín Dvorák
12 No.8 in G minor (Presto) [8 Slavonic Dances, Op.46]
04:11 Budapest Festival Orchestra, Iván Fischer
Orchestra: Budapest Festival Orchestra - Conductor: Iván Fischer - Composer: Antonín Dvorák
13 No. 16 Anitra's Dance [Peer Gynt, Op.23 - Incidental Music]
03:38 Göteborgs Symfoniker, Neeme Järvi
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker - Recording Producer: Lennart Dehn - Balance Engineer: Michael Bergek - Conductor: Neeme Järvi - Composer: Edvard Grieg
14 Molto vivace [Waltz No.6 In D Flat, Op.64 No.1 -"Minute"]
01:37 Tamás Vásáry
Piano: Tamás Vásáry - Recording Producer: Wolfgang Lohse - Balance Engineer: Klaus Scheibe - Editor: Wolfgang Werner - Composer: Frédéric Chopin
15 Mascarade: Valse
04:10 Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo, Eduard van Remoortel
Orchestra: Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo - Conductor: Eduard van Remoortel - Composer: Aram Il'yich Khachaturian
16 30. Grand Waltz
05:00 Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
Executive Producer: Roger Wright - Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra - Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev - Executive Producer: Nigel Boon - Recording Producer: Christian Gansch - Balance Engineer: Rainer Maillard - Recording Engineer: Reinhard Lagemann - Editor: Martin Derner - Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
17 Introduction [Le Sacre du Printemps / Part 1: The Adoration of the Earth]
03:40 Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
Artist: Detroit Symphony Orchestra - Conductor: Antal Doráti - Recording Producer: James Mallinson - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Composer: Igor Stravinsky
18 The Harbingers Of Spring, Dance Of The Adolescents [Le Sacre du Printemps / Part 1: The Adoration of the Earth]
03:07 Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
Artist: Detroit Symphony Orchestra - Conductor: Antal Doráti - Recording Producer: James Mallinson - Balance Engineer: James Lock - Composer: Igor Stravinsky
Supporto 3
1 6. Waltz II
03:41 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Riccardo Chailly
Producer: Andrew Cornall - Orchestra: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley - Conductor: Riccardo Chailly - Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich
2 An der schönen blauen Donau, Op.314
09:42 Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ferenc Fricsay
Recording Producer: Hans Weber - Orchestra: Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin - Conductor: Ferenc Fricsay - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Editor: Rolf Peter Schroeder - Composer: Johann Strauss II
3 Voices Of Spring, Op.410
08:35 Kathleen Battle, Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Producer: Guenther Breest - Soprano: Kathleen Battle - Recording Producer: Michel Glotz - Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Recording Engineer: Rainer Hoepfner - Recording Engineer: Volker Martin - Editor: Günter Hermanns - Composer: Johann Strauss II
4 Wein, Weib und Gesang, Op.333
06:33 Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Berliner Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: Guenther Breest - Assistant Producer: Michel Glotz - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Recording Engineer: Hans-Rudolf Müller - Editor: Christopher Alder - Editor: Jobst Eberhardt - Composer: Johann Strauss II
5 Kaiserwalzer, Op.437
10:55 Wiener Philharmoniker, Karl Böhm
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Karl Böhm - Producer: Dr. Ellen Hickmann - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Recording Engineer: Gernot Westhaeuser - Editor: Dr. Ellen Hickmann - Editor: Helmut Najda - Editor: Klaus Behrens - Composer: Johann Strauss II
6 Rosen aus dem Süden, Op.388
09:38 Wiener Philharmoniker, Karl Böhm
Orchestra: Wiener Philharmoniker - Conductor: Karl Böhm - Producer: Dr. Ellen Hickmann - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Recording Engineer: Gernot Westhaeuser - Editor: Dr. Ellen Hickmann - Editor: Helmut Najda - Editor: Klaus Behrens - Composer: Johann Strauss II
7 Wiener Blut, Op.354
08:49 Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Berliner Philharmoniker - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Producer: Guenther Breest - Recording Producer: Michel Glotz - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Recording Engineer: Hans-Rudolf Müller - Editor: Volker Martin - Editor: Reinhild Schmidt - Composer: Johann Strauss II
8 Les Patineurs
08:40 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi
Orchestra: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra - Executive Producer: Nigel Boon - Recording Producer: Lennart Dehn - Conductor: Neeme Järvi - Balance Engineer: Michael Bergek - Editor: Torbjoern Samuelsson - Composer: Emile Waldteufel
9 Unter Donner und Blitz
02:38 André Rieu, Johann Strauss Orchestra
Artist: André Rieu - Producer: Ruud Jacobs - Mixer: Herman Pieter De Boer - Artist: Johann Strauss Orchestra - Composer: Johann Strauss II
10 Walzer Medley
05:15 André Rieu, Johann Strauss Orchestra
Artist: André Rieu - Artist: Johann Strauss Orchestra - Producer: André Rieu - Engineer: Coen Thomas - Programmer: Coen Thomas - Recording Engineer: Not Applicable - Composer: Albert Gustav Lortzing - Composer: Arthur Morris - Composer: Ralf Arnie - Composer/Author: Thomas Koschat
Supporto 4
1 Overture
02:13 Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Conductor: Charles Dutoit - Composer: Jacques Offenbach - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
2 Barcarolle
03:38 Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Conductor: Charles Dutoit - Composer: Jacques Offenbach - Producer: Ray Minshull - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
3 Valse lente [Gaîté parisienne]
03:17 Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra: Berliner Philharmoniker - Producer: Dr. Hans Hirsch - Recording Producer: Hans Weber - Conductor: Herbert von Karajan - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Recording Engineer: Volker Martin - Editor: Klaus Behrens - Editor: Wolfgang Werner - Composer: Jacques Offenbach
4 No. 16 Divertissement: a) Pizzicati [Sylvia / Act 3]
03:09 New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Orchestra: New Philharmonia Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Léo Delibes - Producer: Michael Woolcock - Balance Engineer: Kenneth Wilkinson
5 1. Valse [Coppélia / Tableau 1]
01:59 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Recording Producer: Michael Haas - Composer: Léo Delibes - Balance Engineer: James Lock
6 3. Mazurka [Coppélia / Tableau 1]
04:11 The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: Michael Haas - Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Léo Delibes - Balance Engineer: James Lock
7 Waltz [Faust / Act 2]
04:24 Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ferenc Fricsay
Orchestra: Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin - Conductor: Ferenc Fricsay - Composer: Charles Gounod - Producer: Hans Ritter - Producer: Wolfgang Lohse - Producer: Otto Gerdes - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Producer: Rolf Peter Schroeder
8 L'Eléphant [Le Carnaval des Animaux]
01:34 Georg Maximilian Hörtnagel, Nelson Freire
Double Bass: Georg Maximilian Hörtnagel - Recording Producer: Wilhelm Hellweg - Piano: Nelson Freire - Recording Engineer: Onno Scholze - Recording Engineer: Roger de Schot - Composer: Camille Saint-Saëns
9 Aquarium [Le Carnaval des Animaux]
02:34 Irena Grafenauer, Martha Argerich, Nelson Freire, Gidon Kremer, Isabelle van Keulen, Tabea Zimmerman, Mischa Maisky, Georg Maximilian Hörtnagel, Edith Salmen-Weber
Flute: Irena Grafenauer - Recording Producer: Wilhelm Hellweg - Piano: Martha Argerich - Recording Engineer: Onno Scholze - Piano: Nelson Freire - Recording Engineer: Roger de Schot - Violin: Gidon Kremer - Violin: Isabelle van Keulen - Viola: Tabea Zimmermann - Cello: Mischa Maisky - Double Bass: Georg Maximilian Hörtnagel - Glockenspiel: Edith Salmen-Weber - Composer: Camille Saint-Saëns
10 Le Cygne [Le Carnaval des Animaux]
03:10 Mischa Maisky, Martha Argerich, Nelson Freire
Cello: Mischa Maisky - Piano: Martha Argerich - Piano: Nelson Freire - Recording Producer: Wilhelm Hellweg - Recording Engineer: Onno Scholze - Recording Engineer: Roger de Schot - Composer: Camille Saint-Saëns
11 2. Un bal (Valse: Allegro non troppo)
06:08 Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux, Igor Markevitch
Producer: Elsa Schiller - Orchestra: Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux - Recording Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Igor Markevitch - Balance Engineer: Günter Hermanns - Editor: Rolf Peter Schroeder - Composer: Hector Berlioz
12 Méditation [Thaïs]
05:49 John Georgiadis, London Symphony Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Violin: John Georgiadis - Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Producer: John Mordler - Composer: Jules Massenet - Balance Engineer: Kenneth Wilkinson
13 Im Weissen Rossl
07:23 André Rieu, Johann Strauss Orchestra
Artist: André Rieu - Mixer: Herman Pieter De Boer - Producer: Ruud Jacobs - Artist: Johann Strauss Orchestra - Composer/Author: Robert Gilbert
14 1. Lever du jour [Daphnis et Chloë, Suite No.2] [Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No.2]
05:10 Choeur de l'Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Choir: Choeur de l'Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Conductor: Charles Dutoit - Producer: Ray Minshull - Composer: Maurice Ravel - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
15 Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
10:44 Timothy Hutchins, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Producer: Ray Minshull - Flute: Timothy Hutchins - Recording Engineer: John Dunkerley - Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Conductor: Charles Dutoit - Composer: Claude Debussy
Supporto 5
1 Farandole [L'Arlésienne Suite No.2]
03:27 London Symphony Orchestra, Claudio Abbado
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra - Executive Producer: Rainer Brock - Conductor: Claudio Abbado - Recording Producer: Rainer Brock - Balance Engineer: Klaus Hiemann - Recording Engineer: Joachim Niss - Editor: Christopher Alder - Composer: Georges Bizet
2 Minuetto [L'Arlésienne Suite No.1]
03:14 London Symphony Orchestra, Claudio Abbado
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra - Executive Producer: Rainer Brock - Conductor: Claudio Abbado - Recording Producer: Rainer Brock - Balance Engineer: Klaus Hiemann - Recording Engineer: Joachim Niss - Editor: Christopher Alder - Composer: Georges Bizet
3 Carillon [L'Arlésienne Suite No.1]
04:22 London Symphony Orchestra, Claudio Abbado
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra - Executive Producer: Rainer Brock - Conductor: Claudio Abbado - Recording Producer: Rainer Brock - Balance Engineer: Klaus Hiemann - Recording Engineer: Joachim Niss - Editor: Christopher Alder - Composer: Georges Bizet
4 Marche pour la cérémonie des Turcs [Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (1670)]
02:46 Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
Producer: Marita Prohmann - Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln - Conductor: Reinhard Goebel - Recording Producer: Sid McLauchlan - Balance Engineer: Hans-Ulrich Bastin - Recording Engineer: Mark Buecker - Recording Engineer: Reinhard Lagemann - Post-Production: Mark Buecker - Composer: Jean-Baptiste Lully
5 Air pour Madame la Dauphine [Idylle sur la paix]
02:07 Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
Producer: Marita Prohmann - Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln - Conductor: Reinhard Goebel - Recording Producer: Sid McLauchlan - Balance Engineer: Hans-Ulrich Bastin - Recording Engineer: Mark Buecker - Recording Engineer: Reinhard Lagemann - Post-Production: Mark Buecker - Composer: Jean-Baptiste Lully
6 Les Folies d'Espagne
02:52 Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
Producer: Marita Prohmann - Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln - Conductor: Reinhard Goebel - Recording Producer: Sid McLauchlan - Balance Engineer: Hans-Ulrich Bastin - Recording Engineer: Mark Buecker - Recording Engineer: Reinhard Lagemann - Post-Production: Mark Buecker - Composer: Jean-Baptiste Lully
7 La Sonnerie de Sainte-Geneviève du mont de Paris
07:50 Henk Bouman, Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
Producer: Dr. Andreas Holschneider - Harpsichord: Henk Bouman - Recording Producer: Dr. Gerd Ploebsch - Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln - Musical Director: Reinhard Goebel - Balance Engineer: Wolfgang Mitlehner - Recording Engineer: Helmut Najda - Editor: Joachim Niss - Composer: Marin Marais
8 21. Air pour les sauvages [Suite Les Indes Galantes / Les Sauvages]
01:38 Orchestra Of The 18th Century, Frans Brüggen
Orchestra: Orchestra Of The 18th Century - Conductor: Frans Brüggen - Producer: Anthony Freud - Producer: Sieuwert Verster - Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau
9 22. Chaconne [Suite Les Indes Galantes / Les Sauvages]
05:27 Orchestra Of The 18th Century, Frans Brüggen
Orchestra: Orchestra Of The 18th Century - Conductor: Frans Brüggen - Producer: Anthony Freud - Producer: Sieuwert Verster - Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau
10 Pas de deux [Paquita]
12:12 London Symphony Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
Producer: Christopher Raeburn - Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra - Balance Engineer: Arthur Lilley - Conductor: Richard Bonynge - Composer: Léon Minkus
11 Tarantella [La Boutique Fantasque]
02:14 Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Producer: Chris Hazell - Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Conductor: Charles Dutoit - Composer: Gioacchino Rossini - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
12 Basse danse la Magdalena
02:16 Ulsamer Collegium, Josef Ulsamer
Ensemble: Ulsamer Collegium - Conductor: Josef Ulsamer - Composer: Pierre Attaingnant - Producer: Hansjoachim Reiser - Balance Engineer: Klaus Hiemann
13 3. Spagnoletta [Dances From Terpsichore]
01:29 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Composer: Michael Praetorius - Producer: Hans Ritter - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis
14 4. La Bourée [Dances From Terpsichore]
01:58 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Michael Praetorius
15 6. Volte [Dances From Terpsichore]
02:43 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Michael Praetorius
16 2. Clara [Daentze und Galliarden]
02:21 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Erasmus Widmann
17 4. Agatha [Daentze und Galliarden]
02:11 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Erasmus Widmann
18 5. Regina [Daentze und Galliarden]
01:05 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Erasmus Widmann
19 1. Pavane [Suite No.4 In D]
02:39 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Composer: Johann Hermann Schein - Producer: Hans Ritter - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis
20 2. Galliarde [Suite No.4 In D]
01:54 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Johann Hermann Schein
21 3. Courante [Suite No.4 In D]
01:08 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Johann Hermann Schein
22 4. Allemande - Tripla [Suite No.4 In D]
01:19 Collegium Terpsichore, Fritz Neumeyer
Orchestra: Collegium Terpsichore - Producer: Hans Ritter - Conductor: Fritz Neumeyer - Balance Engineer: Harald Baudis - Composer: Johann Hermann Schein
dettagli brani
Stai cercando il sito dedicato alla Musica Pop?
POP
Stai cercando il sito dedicato alla Musica Jazz?
JAZZ