Music For A Royal Occasion ROW version

Music For A Royal Occasion

Music For A Royal Occasion ROW version

Supporto 1
1 No.1 - March in D Major [Pomp and Circumstance Marches, Op.39]
06:33 London Philharmonic Orchestra, Georg Solti
Recording Producer: Christopher Raeburn - Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra - Recording Producer: James Mallinson - Conductor: Sir Georg Solti - Recording Engineer: Kenneth Wilkinson - Recording Engineer: John Dunkerley
2 The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba [Solomon HWV 67 / Act 3]
03:01 English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra: English Baroque Soloists - Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner - Recording Producer: Wilhelm Hellweg - Composer: George Frideric Handel
3 Jerusalem
02:51 Waynflete Singers, Choir Of Winchester Cathedral, Timothy Byram-Wigfield, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, David Hill
Choir: Waynflete Singers - Choir: Choir Of Winchester Cathedral - Organ: Timothy Byram-Wigfield - Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Conductor: David Hill - Composer: Charles Hubert Hastings Parry - Balance Engineer: Simon Eadon - Recording Producer: Chris Hazell
4 9. Nimrod (Adagio)
03:13 Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Sir Georg Solti
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Producer: Ray Minshull - Conductor: Sir Georg Solti - Recording Engineer: Kenneth Wilkinson - Recording Engineer: James Lock - Composer: Edward Elgar
5 Music For Royal Fireworks - Le Rejouissance
02:24 The Coldstream Guards Band
Ensemble: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Producer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Barrett - Editor: Jon Bailey - Editor: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Participant: Denis Burton - Programming: Jon Cohen
6 4. Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity
08:01 Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal - Producer: Paul Myers - Conductor: Charles Dutoit - Composer: Gustav Holst - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
7 Zadok The Priest (Coronation Anthem No.1, HWV 258)
05:21 Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert, Simon Preston, The Choir Of Westminster Abbey
Producer: Dr. Andreas Holschneider - Organ: Trevor Pinnock - Recording Producer: Dr. Gerd Ploebsch - Orchestra: The English Concert - Balance Engineer: Hans-Peter Schweigmann - Conductor: Simon Preston - Editor: Reinhild Schmidt - Choir: The Choir Of Westminster Abbey - Composer: George Frideric Handel
8 Fantasia on Greensleeves
04:25 Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Neville Marriner
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields - Conductor: Neville Marriner - Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams - Producer: Chris Hazell - Balance Engineer: Stanley Goodall
9 12. Alla hornpipe [Water Music Suite No.2 in D, HWV 349]
03:59 English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra: English Baroque Soloists - Producer: Wilhelm Hellweg - Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner - Composer: George Frideric Handel
10 Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring
03:00 Stuttgarter Kammerorchester, Karl Münchinger
Producer: James Mallinson - Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester - Conductor: Karl Münchinger - Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
11 Crown Imperial: A Coronation March
06:56 London Philharmonic Orchestra, Roger Norrington
Producer: Christopher Pope - Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Roger Norrington - Composer: Sir William Walton - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley - Editor: Sally Drew - Editor: Matthew Hutchinson
12 Hallelujah [Messiah, HWV 56 / Pt. 2]
03:50 Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford, Simon Preston, The Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood
Choir: Choir of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford - Chorus Conductor: Simon Preston - Orchestra: The Academy of Ancient Music - Conductor: Christopher Hogwood - Composer: George Frideric Handel - Producer: Peter Wadland - Engineer: Martin Atkinson - Balance Engineer: John Dunkerley
13 No.4 - March in G Major [Pomp and Circumstance Marches, Op.39]
04:51 London Philharmonic Orchestra, Georg Solti
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Sir Georg Solti - Recording Producer: Christopher Raeburn - Recording Producer: James Mallinson - Recording Engineer: Kenneth Wilkinson - Recording Engineer: John Dunkerley
14 Ubi Caritas
03:53 Paul Mealor
Conductor: Paul Mealor - Treble: Thomas Fetherstonhaugh - Choir: Tenebrae - Conductor: Nigel Short - Producer: Anna Barry - Recording Engineer: Neil Hutchinson - Editor: Neil Hutchinson - Mix Engineer: Neil Hutchinson - Mastering Engineer: Neil Hutchinson - Participant: James Day - Composer: Paul Mealor
15 Trumpet Voluntary
02:54 The Michael Laird Brass Ensemble, Peter Hurford
Producer: Chris Hazell - Ensemble: The Michael Laird Brass Ensemble - Organ: Peter Hurford - Composer: Jeremiah Clarke - Balance Engineer: Simon Eadon - Editor: Simon Bertram
16 5. Air [Water Music Suite No.1 in F, HWV 348]
02:49 English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra: English Baroque Soloists - Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner - Composer: George Frideric Handel
17 I Was Glad
07:24 Waynflete Singers, Choir Of Winchester Cathedral, Timothy Byram-Wigfield, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, David Hill
Choir: Waynflete Singers - Choir: Choir Of Winchester Cathedral - Organ: Timothy Byram-Wigfield - Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Conductor: David Hill - Composer: Hubert Parry - Balance Engineer: Simon Eadon - Recording Producer: Chris Hazell
Supporto 2
1 R.A.F. March Past
01:56 Central Band Of The Royal Air Force
Artist: Central Band Of The Royal Air Force - Producer: Jon Cohen - Keyboards: Jon Cohen - Programmer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Engineer: Adam Miller - Mix Engineer: Phil Da Costa - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Music Director & Conductor: Wing Commander Duncan Stubbs - Alto Saxophone: Ct Gary Cooney - Clarinet: Ct Richard Joyce - Trumpet: Ct Gary Wyatt - Piccolo: Sgt Adrian Beckwith - Bass Clarinet: Sgt Suzanne Faithful - Alto Saxophone: Sgt Andrew Hooley - Tenor Saxophone: Sgt Phillip Mercer - Percussion: Sgt Kevin Miles - Oboe: Sgt Georgina Morrell - Trumpet: Sgt Paul Sutton - Trumpet: Sgt Lee Vivian - Bass Trombone: Cpl Laura Bleck - Trombone: Cpl Hamish Dean - Clarinet: Cpl Christine Ebrey - Percussion: Cpl Chris l'Anson - Flute: Cpl Neslihan Jordan - Clarinet: Cpl George Martin - Horn: Cpl Paul Meaden - Horn: Cpl William Paul Phelan - Clarinet: Cpl Tom Rodda - Clarinet: Cpl Dominique Thistleton - Tuba: Cpl Jonathan Truscott - Timpani: SAC James Ansell - Clarinet: SAC Louise Bonneywell - Bassoon: SAC Neil Chapman - Horn: SAC Ellen Driscoll - Trumpet: SAC Ben Godfrey - Alto Saxophone: SAC Mike Hearman - Trombone: SAC Jonathan Hill - Euphonium: SAC Matthew Hill - Clarinet: SAC Graham Jones - Trumpet: SAC James Lawrence - Horn: SAC Michelle MacGurk - Trombone: SAC Jonathan Pippen - Tuba: Ct Andrew Allott - Composer: Henry Walford Davies
2 Land Of Hope And Glory
06:18 Fron Male Voice Choir, The Coldstream Guards Band
Choir: Fron Male Voice Choir - Orchestra: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Ensemble: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Ann Atkinson - Producer: Jon Cohen - Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Nick Cervonaro - Recording Engineer: Al Unsworth - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Participant: Ed Bainton - Participant: Denis Burton - Composer/Author: Edward Elgar
3 A Life On The Ocean Wave
00:59 The Band of H.M. Royal Marines
Artist: The Band of H.M. Royal Marines - Artist: The Band of Her Majesty's Royal Marines - Conductor: Nick Grace - Producer: Tom Hodge - Producer: Andy Deacon - Recording Engineer: Rupert Coulson - Asst. Recording Engineer: Guy Worth - Asst. Recording Engineer: Mike Water - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Composer/Author: Henry Russell
4 I Vow To Thee, My Country
03:07 Katherine Jenkins, Rudolfus Choir, Anthony Ingliss
Mezzo-Soprano: Katherine Jenkins - Orchestra: The Prague Symphonia - Producer: Nick Patrick - Choir: Rudolfus Choir - Conductor: Anthony Ingliss - Mixer: Peter Schwier - Mastering Engineer: Leon Zervos - Chorus Master: Ralph Allwood - Composer: Traditional
5 633 Squadron
02:49
Artist: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Producer: Jon Cohen - Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Nick Cervonaro - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Programming: Jon Cohen - Participant: Ed Bainton - Participant: Denis Burton - Composer/Author: Ron Goodwin
6 Rule Britannia
04:47 Della Jones, The Royal Choral Society, BBC Concert Orchestra, Barry Wordsworth
Producer: Anna Barry - Mezzo-Soprano: Della Jones - Balance Engineer: Bram de Groot - Choir: The Royal Choral Society - Orchestra: BBC Concert Orchestra - Conductor: Barry Wordsworth - Composer: Thomas Arne
7 Battle Of Britain March
02:35 Central Band Of The Royal Air Force
Artist: Central Band Of The Royal Air Force - Producer: Jon Cohen - Keyboards: Jon Cohen - Programmer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Engineer: Adam Miller - Mix Engineer: Phil Da Costa - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Music Director & Conductor: Wing Commander Duncan Stubbs - Tuba: Ct Andrew Allott - Clarinet: Ct Richard Joyce - Trumpet: Ct Gary Wyatt - Bass Clarinet: Sgt Suzanne Faithful - Alto Saxophone: Sgt Andrew Hooley - Percussion: Sgt Kevin Miles - Trumpet: Sgt Paul Sutton - Trumpet: Sgt Lee Vivian - Trombone: Cpl Hamish Dean - Clarinet: Cpl Christine Ebrey - Percussion: Cpl Chris l'Anson - Clarinet: Cpl George Martin - Horn: Cpl Paul Meaden - Horn: Cpl William Paul Phelan - Clarinet: Cpl Tom Rodda - Clarinet: Cpl Dominique Thistleton - Tuba: Cpl Jonathan Truscott - Timpani: SAC James Ansell - Clarinet: SAC Louise Bonneywell - Horn: SAC Ellen Driscoll - Trumpet: SAC Ben Godfrey - Alto Saxophone: SAC Mike Hearman - Clarinet: SAC Graham Jones - Horn: SAC Michelle MacGurk - Tenor Saxophone: Sgt Phillip Mercer - Bass Trombone: Cpl Laura Bleck - Trombone: SAC Jonathan Pippen - Oboe: Sgt Georgina Morrell - Alto Saxophone: Ct Gary Cooney - Piccolo: Sgt Adrian Beckwith - Bass Guitar: Sgt Andrew Rigby - Flute: Cpl Neslihan Jordan - Bassoon: SAC Neil Chapman - Trombone: SAC Jonathan Hill - Euphonium: SAC Matthew Hill - Trumpet: SAC James Lawrence - Composer/Author: Ron Goodwin
8 Stronger As One
03:26 Laura Wright, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Vocals: Laura Wright - Producer: Steven Baker - Orchestra: The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra - Recording Engineer: Tom Bailey - Recording Engineer: Jan Holzner - Engineer: Chris Barrett - Recording Engineer: Rupert Coulson - Asst. Recording Engineer: Laurence Anslow - Programming: Steven Baker - Mix Engineer: Jon Bailey - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Recording Arranger: Steven Baker - Conductor: Richard Hein - Orchestra Contractor: James Fitzpatrick - Concertmaster: Lucie Svehlova - Conductor: Nicholas Dodd - Chorus Master: Chris Foster - Background Vocalist: Sara Brimer - Background Vocalist: Nicola Corbishley - Background Vocalist: Joanna Eteson - Background Vocalist: Eloise Irving - Background Vocalist: Robyn Allegra Parton - Background Vocalist: Elizabeth Roberts - Background Vocalist: Emma Walshe - Background Vocalist: Rosalind Waters - Background Vocalist: Emily Yarrow - Background Vocalist: Jeanette Ager - Background Vocalist: Nicola Beckley - Background Vocalist: Cathy Bell - Background Vocalist: Ruth Gibbins - Background Vocalist: Claire Henry - Background Vocalist: Ann Manly - Background Vocalist: Rachel Weston - Background Vocalist: Michael Bundy - Tenor: Robert Fardell - Background Vocalist: Christopher Foster - Background Vocalist: Simon Grant - Background Vocalist: Adrian Peacock - Background Vocalist: Richard Savage - Background Vocalist: Paul Badley - Background Vocalist: Mark Chaundy - Background Vocalist: Jon English - Background Vocalist: Gerard O'Beirne - Background Vocalist: Ashley Turnell - Background Vocalist: Simon Wall - Chorus Master: Robert Fardell - Background Vocalist: Robert Fardell - Background Vocalist: Tommy Blaize - Background Vocalist: Chris Ballin - Background Vocalist: Derek Green - Background Vocalist: Lincoln Jean Marie - Vocals: Lincoln Jean Marie - Choir: Reading Blue Coat School - Composer/Author: Robert Hartshorne
9 Fantasia On British Sea Songs
08:52 The Band of H.M. Royal Marines
Artist: The Band of H.M. Royal Marines - Artist: The Band of Her Majesty's Royal Marines - Conductor: Nick Grace - Programming: Geoff Lawson - Producer: Tom Hodge - Producer: Andy Deacon - Recording Engineer: Rupert Coulson - Asst. Recording Engineer: Guy Worth - Asst. Recording Engineer: Mike Water - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Composer/Author: Traditional
10 Pride of British Lions
05:27 The Coldstream Guards Band
Orchestra: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Producer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Barrett - Editor: Jon Bailey - Editor: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Participant: Denis Burton - Programming: Jon Cohen - Recording Arranger: Denis Burton - Composer: John Hughes - Composer/Author: Phil Coulter - Composer/Author: Roy Williamson - Composer: Traditional
11 We'll Meet Again
03:01 Vera Lynn
Artist: Sailors, Soldiers & Airmen of Her Majesty's Forces - Artist: Vera Lynn - Artist: Roland Shaw & His Orchestra - Composer/Author: Ross C. Parker
12 By The Sleepy Lagoon
03:10 Music Lab Collective
Piano: Music Lab Collective - Recording Producer: Matthew Bennett - Recording Engineer: Dave Rowell - Composer: Eric Coates
13 You'll Never Walk Alone [Carousel]
04:43 Renée Fleming, Orchestra Of St Luke's, Patrick Summers
Soprano: Renée Fleming - Recording Producer: Russ Titleman - Recording Producer: Andrew Cornall - Orchestra: Orchestra Of St Luke's - Conductor: Patrick Summers - Composer: Richard Rodgers
14 British Radio Classics
04:22 The Coldstream Guards Band
Artist: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Producer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Barrett - Editor: Jon Bailey - Editor: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Participant: Denis Burton - Programming: Jon Cohen - Recording Arranger: Greg Machin - Composer/Author: Arthur Wood - Composer: Eric Coates - Composer/Author: Ronald Binge
15 How Great Thou Art
05:16 Bryn Terfel, The Mormon Tabernacle Choir, Orchestra at Temple Square, Mack Wilberg
Bass: Bryn Terfel - Recording Producer: Sid McLauchlan - Recording Producer: Ryan Murphy - Chorus: The Mormon Tabernacle Choir - Recording Producer: Mack Wilberg - Orchestra: Orchestra at Temple Square - Conductor: Mack Wilberg - Recording Engineer: Stephan Flock - Recording Engineer: Bruce Leek - Recording Engineer: Trent Walker - Asst. Recording Engineer: Jason Graham - Asst. Recording Engineer: Milo Lefler - Asst. Recording Engineer: Curt Garner - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Martin - Composer: Traditional
16 Abide With Me
03:32 Hayley Westenra
Artist: Hayley Westenra - Orchestra: Irish Film Orchestra - Conductor: Nick Ingram - Piano: Pat Fitzpatrick - Recording Producer: Nick Patrick - Mixer: Pete Schwier - Mastering Engineer: Tony Cousins - Engineer: Brian Masterson - Engineer: Nat Chan - Composer: Will Henry Monk
17 The British Grenadiers
02:41 The Coldstream Guards Band
Artist: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Producer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Barrett - Editor: Jon Bailey - Editor: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Participant: Denis Burton - Programming: Jon Cohen - Composer: Traditional
18 God Save The Queen (National Anthem)
01:10 The Coldstream Guards Band
Artist: The Coldstream Guards Band - Musical Director: Graham Jones - Producer: Jon Cohen - Recording Engineer: Geoff Foster - Asst. Recording Engineer: Chris Barrett - Editor: Jon Bailey - Editor: Jon Cohen - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Participant: Denis Burton - Programming: Jon Cohen - Composer: Thomas Arne
19 Auld Lang Syne
03:56 Royal Scots Dragoon Guards
Producer: Jon Cohen - Artist: Royal Scots Dragoon Guards - Recording Engineer: Iain McKinna - Mixer: Phil Da Costa - Mixer: Jon Cohen - Mastering Engineer: Ray Staff - Ensemble: Royal Scots Dragoon Guards - Orchestra: The Czech Film Orchestra - Conductor: Cliff Masterson - Programmer: Jon Cohen - Keyboards: Jon Cohen - Composer/Author: Traditional
dettagli brani
Stai cercando il sito dedicato alla Musica Pop?
POP
Stai cercando il sito dedicato alla Musica Jazz?
JAZZ